top of page

Creatives

Coates, Robert, BW.jpg

Robert Coates
Director

Plumly, Chelsea.png

Chelsea Plumley
Music Director

Green, Jacqui NEW, BW.jpg

Jacqui Green
Choreographer

Riminton_Victoria, BW.jpg

Victoria Morris
Choreographer

Krstevski, Elysia.jpg

Elysia Krstevski
Producer

Mulcahy, Josh_BW.jpg

Josh Mulcahy
Production Manager

Smark_Corey, BW.jpeg

Corey Smark
Assistant Producer

Cast

DSC_2154.JPG

Peter Gallagher
Shrek

DSC_2130.JPG

Bethanie Matic
Fiona

DSC_1634.JPG

Taylor Oliver
Donkey

DSC_1653.JPG

James Pringle
Lord Farquaad

DSC_1640.JPG

Charlie
Abbott-Higgins
Dragon

Mama Ogre - Kat Dunshea

Papa Ogre - Lewis Finney

Young Shrek - Jamie Goldman / Louis De Luca

Young Fiona - Harriet Gibson / Maple Rosbrook

Teen Fiona - Amelie Hollis

Pinocchio - Elena Atanasovski

3 Little Pigs - Amelia Wilkinson, Alessia Riepsamen, Charlie Abbot-Higgins

Mama Bear - Kat Dunshea

Papa Bear - Luke Kiselis

Baby Bear - Kitty Blazé

Ugly Duckling - Casey Dekock

Wicked Witch - Chloe Johnstone

Big Bad Wolf - Campbell Jaksa

Gingy - Bee Werth

Peter Pan - Jackson Lord / Avi Berger

Captain - Liam Moroney

Knights - Campbell Jaksa, Liam Moroney, Lewis Finney, Luke Kiselis

Pied Piper - Riley Crouch-Phan

Dwarf - Luke Kiselis

Bishop - Liam Moroney

Ensemble 1

Christiano Melges, Zoe Jefferies, Bethanie Matic, Oscar Flack, Billy Marchesani, Rose Johnston, Chelsea Borchard, Campbell Jaksa, Jack Topliff, Taylor Oliver, Isabella Vigilante, James Pringle, Riley Crouch-Phan, Nina Haddon Courtney, Peter Gallagher, Jack Greening, Liam Moroney, Amelie Hollis, Elena Atanasovski, Kyle Smith, Lewis Finney, Charlie Abbott-Higgins (Charlize), Casey de Kock, Isabelle Michell-Moylan, Kitty Blaze, Apollo Sarmas-Murdolo, Ryan Lobo, Luke Kiselis

 

Ensemble 2

Sasha Mandler, Alessia Riepsamen, Arabella Riepsamen, Mabel Woods, Olivia Piscopo, Bee Werth (Ruby), Lottie Davies (Charlotte), Tilly Finney (Matilda), Amy Liem, Sophie Rosthorn, Sandina Stamm, Isabella Rivellese, Chloe Johnstone, Taylah Roberts, Isabella Ansell, Ella Chapman, Amelia Wilkinson, Isla Stephens, Kat Dunshea, Sophia McElherron, Maisy Lester-Bryant, Ola Krzton, Isla Cureton, Emma Last, Sarah Ariss-Shah, Reana Ariss-Shah

Children's Ensemble A

AKalinga Berg, Hayden Borchard, Emily Boulter, Mattea Burke-Rood, Carissa Corbalan, Ava Cursio, Raph Hjorth, Maya Krzton, Katy Mete, Marianna Mouskos, Clem Nguyen, Jedediah Samoa, Olivia Simos-Garner, Sarah Speirs, Haylee Tang, Zahara Votsis, Maia Vuillermin, Harrie Gibson, Jackson Lord, Jamie Goldman

 

Children's Ensemble B

Cooper Ackland, Tomi Bergen, Alana Chiodo, Amy Endahandi, Lexie Fitzsimons, Mila Forsdick, Abbey Glasson, Sophia Glenn, Kaylie Knight, Audrey Leung, Julia Melges, Jemima Miller, Natasha Nadebaum, Jasmine Pachioli, Hugo Schurmann, Jemima Sutton, Poppy Todman, Louis De Luca, Avi Beger, Maple Rosbrook

bottom of page